Meet The Team of Quality 1st Basements

Below are some of the people you may come into contact with when working with us. We are very proud of our team and the great service they provide to our customers.

Sales Department:

Dan McNally

Director of Sales

Nancy Jasko

Sales Coordinator

Brianne Roman

Account Manager

Jay Alvarez

Account Manager

Jeff Pitek

Concrete Repair Specialist

Andrew Gagliardi

System Design Specialist

Anthony Caruso

System Design Specialist

Brian Cedar

System Design Specialist

Greg Louis

System Design Specialist

Jack Huber

System Design Specialist

Javier Hoyos Romero

System Design Specialist

Jay Hugee

System Design Specialist

JC Gibriano

System Design Specialist

Jeffrey W. Nero

Senior Design Specialist

Joe Mancini

System Design Specialist

Jonathan Seminerio

System Design Specialist

Ken Peare

System Design Specialist

Kenny Tramutola

System Design Specialist

Laszlo Lenkey

System Design Specialist

Michael DiVirgilio

System Design Specialist

Michael Green

System Design Specialist

Mike Fiorillo

System Design Specialist

Steve Ventriglio

System Design Specialist

Vincent Spero

System Design Specialist

Production Department:

Keashan Gordon

Production Manager

Nicole Gervolino

Production Coordinator

Jahnica Campblin

Production Coordinator

Kyle Ward

Field Supervisor

Victor Leon

Senior Foreman

Jonathan Neira

Senior Foreman

Juan Garcia

Senior Foreman

Wilver Cardoza

SeniorForeman

Eric Niedrach

Basement Finishing Foreman

Mason Koonce

Total Basement Finishing Project Manager

Marketing Department:

Samantha Ruzzano

Marketing Manager

Ez Arroyo

Digital Designer

Kasey Ronan

Marketing Coordinator

Samantha Shaw

Marketing Intern

Customer Service Department:

Angela Samman

Customer Service Representative

Ashley Hrasna

Customer Service Representative

Danielle Kulovitz

Customer Service Representative

Jucileny Rosa

Customer Service Representative

Kaitlin Corcoran

Customer Service Representative

Office Staff:

Jeana Barisonek

Controller

Lisa Bruncati

Accounts Payable

Martha Bermudez

Administrative Account Clerk

Mary Stains

Receptionist

Service Department:

Collin Peare

Service Manager

Marisa Stavola

Service Coordinator

Jahmel Davis

System Design Technician

Josh Cammack

System Design Technician

Justin Williams

System Design Technician

Randy Halal

System Design Technician

Thomas Petry

System Design Technician

PolyLevel Department:

Sha Chon Kasey

PolyLevel Manager

Alrick McCormick

Polylevel Team Member

Arturo Jacuinde

Polylevel Foreman

Ash Ganatra

PolyLevel Foreman

Nick Boldman

Polylevel Foreman

Rolando Jacuinde

PolyLevel Team Member

Sean Johnson

Polylevel Foreman

Sherman Turner

Polylevel Team Member

Tyler Marshall

Polylevel Team Member

Our service area