Meet The Team of Quality 1st Basements

Below are some of the people you may come into contact with when working with us. We are very proud of our team and the great service they provide to our customers.

Sales Department:

Dan McNally - Sales Team Manager
Sales Team Manager
Nancy Jasko - Sales Coordinator
Sales Coordinator
Tom Carrano - Concrete Repair Specialist
Concrete Repair Specialist
Andrew Gagliardi - Concrete Repair Specialist
Concrete Repair Specialist
Jeff Pitek - Concrete Repair Specialist
Concrete Repair Specialist
Laura McIntyre - Basement Design Specialist
Basement Design Specialist
Paul DeNicola - Basement Design Specialist
Basement Design Specialist
Chris Bowe - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Dori Novick - Certified PolyLEVEL Professional
Certified PolyLEVEL Professional
Jay Hugee - System Design Specialists
System Design Specialists
Jeffrey W. Nero - Senior Design Specialist
Senior Design Specialist
Jessica Long - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Ken Peare - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Kenny Tramutola - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Laszlo Lenkey - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Michael DiVirgilio - System Design Specialists
System Design Specialists
Rey Garcia - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Sheryar Karim - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist

Production Department:

Scarlett Medrano - Production Manager
Production Manager
Victor Leon - Senior Foreman
Senior Foreman
Jonathan Neira - Senior Foreman
Senior Foreman
Juan Garcia - Senior Foreman
Senior Foreman
Dan Gorrell - Project Manager
Project Manager
Eric Niedrach - Foreman
Foreman
Esau Aquino - Foreman
Foreman
Wilver Cardoza - Foreman
Foreman

Marketing Department:

Samantha Ruzzano - Marketing Coordinator
Marketing Coordinator
Ez Arroyo - Digital Designer
Digital Designer

Customer Service Department:

Brenda Sanchez - Customer Service Manager
Customer Service Manager
Keashan Gordon - Customer Service Representative
Customer Service Representative
Kelly Miller - Customer Service Representative
Customer Service Representative

Office Staff:

Jeana Barisonek - Accounting Department Manager
Accounting Department Manager
Martha Bermudez - Administrative Account Clerk
Administrative Account Clerk
Mary Stains - Receptionist
Receptionist
Ronnie Dios - Administrative Account Clerk
Administrative Account Clerk
Virginia Mercier - Administrative Account Clerk
Administrative Account Clerk

Service Department:

Sha Chon Kasey - Service Manager
Service Manager
Ash Ganatra - System Design Technician
System Design Technician
Collin Peare - System Design Technician
System Design Technician
Kyle Ward - System Design Technician
System Design Technician
Matt Diaz - System Design Technician
System Design Technician
Randy Halal - System Design Technician
System Design Technician
Thomas Petry - System Design Technician
System Design Technician